Pururin.Us - Info pururin.us

pururin.us receives about 7,850 unique visitors and 146,010 (18.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $62.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $38,693.26. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pururin.us is ranked number 43,103 in the world and 0.00157% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.161.147.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is pururin.us?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
235,500
Daily Pageviews:
146,010 (18.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
43,103 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00157% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 22.0%21.2%24868
Indonesia 9.1%11.7%4747
Brazil 7.8%5.1%10837
Russia 5.2%6.8%23433
Malaysia 4.2%5.5%4411
Germany 4.0%4.5%32734
United Kingdom 3.9%5.8%26600
India 3.8%3.8%41763
Hungary 3.3%9.1%3362
South Korea 3.0%2.8%16746
Norway 2.8%1.1%6887
Philippines 2.8%3.2%4965
Canada 2.2%1.8%28396
Mexico 1.8%1.0%24674
France 1.4%0.3%88077
Netherlands 1.2%1.9%28196
Singapore 1.1%1.9%13226
Vietnam 1.0%0.6%20123
Portugal 0.9%0.8%14903
Argentina 0.9%0.4%24060
Australia 0.9%0.9%40190
Spain 0.8%0.2%96262
Peru 0.7%1.1%12475
Colombia 0.7%0.5%19096
Thailand 0.7%0.3%33834

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pururin.us
100.00%99.93%19
forum.pururin.us
0.51%0.07%3

Competitive Data

SEMrush pururin.us
Domain:
  pururin.us
Rank:
  3,853
Organic Keywords:
  13,020
Organic Traffic:
  537,526
Organic Cost:
  $4,214.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  1
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
19
Total Backlinks:
  27
Follow Links:
  5
Nofollow Links:
  22
Referring Domains:
  9
Referring IPs:
  9

How socially engaged is pururin.us?

Facebook:
  2,236
Google +:
  1
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much pururin.us can earn?

Website Value:
$38,693.26
Daily Revenue:
$62.80
Monthly Revenue:
$1,884.00
Yearly Revenue:
$22,922.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is pururin.us hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.161.147
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.161.147

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does pururin.us load?

Average Load Time:
(1446 ms) 60 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.8.2/jquery.min.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.9.1/jquery-ui.min.js
http://pururin.us/assets/script/script.js
http://js.juicyads.com/jac.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://pururin.us/assets/css/main.css
http://pururin.us/assets/font-awesome-4.6.3/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.9.1/themes/ui-darkness/jquery-ui.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ads-a.juicyads.com/1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://ads-a.juicyads.com/ads//user76088/ad1291156-1487101057.gif (expiration not specified)
http://js.juicyads.com/jac.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 9.4KiB (27% reduction).

Compressing https://hw-cdn.contentabc.com/ads/dp_160x600_642746/uploadPoster.jpg could save 8.3KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://pururin.us/assets/image/logo.png could save 616B (15% reduction).
Compressing http://pururin.us/assets/image/headerMobile.png could save 515B (23% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.25 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/browse/search/2/1.html">Most Po***r</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="list-overlay-toggle"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="list-overlay-toggle"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.jui…3582&amp;ref=88090">Ads by JuicyAds</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.jui…3582&amp;ref=88090">Ads by JuicyAds</a> is close to 3 other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 4.4KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://xapi.juicyads.com/service.php?callback=jsonp1487632491509&_=1487632491522&juicy_code=a4d4u233p256r2v2r2b45374 could save 4.4KiB (66% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.9.1/themes/ui-darkness/jquery-ui.css could save 1.1KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  3

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to pururin.us?

There are no sites related

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.27.160.147 293
A 104.27.161.147 293
HINFO 3600
NS VIDA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM 3592
NS DUKE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2016-05-18
Domain Age:
9 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.us...
Domain Name: PURURIN.US
Domain ID: D53040830-US
Sponsoring Registrar: TLD REGISTRAR SOLUTIONS LTD.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1564
Registrar URL (registration services): www.tldregistrarsolutions.com
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited
Registrant ID: INTEQ2XMBIPRIC0X
Registrant Name: Pu ru
Registrant Address1: None
Registrant City: None
Registrant State/Province: 0
Registrant Postal Code: 000
Registrant Country: VIRGIN ISLANDS, U.S.
Registrant Country Code: VI
Registrant Phone Number: +1.12316479
Registrant Email: email
Registrant Application Purpose: P3
Registrant Nexus Category: C11
Administrative Contact ID: INTEA1OCUYKY17R0
Administrative Contact Name: Pu ru
Administrative Contact Address1: None
Administrative Contact City: None
Administrative Contact State/Province: 0
Administrative Contact Postal Code: 000
Administrative Contact Country: VIRGIN ISLANDS, U.S.
Administrative Contact Country Code: VI
Administrative Contact Phone Number: +1.12316479
Administrative Contact Email: email
Billing Contact ID: INTE641VEFU1CH46
Billing Contact Name: Pu ru
Billing Contact Address1: None
Billing Contact City: None
Billing Contact State/Province: 0
Billing Contact Postal Code: 000
Billing Contact Country: VIRGIN ISLANDS, U.S.
Billing Contact Country Code: VI
Billing Contact Phone Number: +1.12316479
Billing Contact Email: email
Technical Contact ID: INTEUSRRWAQN9J1T
Technical Contact Name: Pu ru
Technical Contact Address1: None
Technical Contact City: None
Technical Contact State/Province: 0
Technical Contact Postal Code: 000
Technical Contact Country: VIRGIN ISLANDS, U.S.
Technical Contact Country Code: VI
Technical Contact Phone Number: +1.12316479
Technical Contact Email: email
Name Server: DUKE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: VIDA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Created by Registrar: TLD REGISTRAR SOLUTIONS LTD.
Last Updated by Registrar: GDAVIDSO
Domain Registration Date: Wed May 18 04:08:26 GMT 2016
Domain Expiration Date: Wed May 17 23:59:59 GMT 2017
Domain Last Updated Date: Mon Dec 05 18:10:50 GMT 2016
Registrar Fields
----------------
AppPurpose: P3
NexusCategory: C11
DNSSEC: false

>>>> Whois database was last updated on: Mon Feb 20 23:12:25 GMT 2017 <<<<

NeuStar, Inc., the Registry Administrator for .US, has collected this
information for the WHOIS database through a .US-Accredited Registrar.
This information is provided to you for informational purposes only and is
designed to assist persons in determining contents of a domain name
registration record in the NeuStar registry database. NeuStar makes this
information available to you "as is" and does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data:
(1) to allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail,
electronic mail, or by telephone; (2) in contravention of any applicable
data and privacy protection laws; or (3) to enable high volume, automated,
electronic processes that apply to the registry (or its systems). Compilation,
repackaging, dissemination, or other use of the WHOIS database in its
entirety, or of a substantial portion thereof, is not allowed without
NeuStar's prior written permission. NeuStar reserves the right to modify or
change these conditions at any time without prior or subsequent notification
of any kind. By executing this query, in any manner whatsoever, you agree to
abide by these terms.

NOTE: FAILURE TO LOCATE A RECORD IN THE WHOIS DATABASE IS NOT INDICATIVE
OF THE AVAILABILITY OF A DOMAIN NAME.

All domain names are subject to certain additional domain name registration
rules. For details, please visit our site at www.whois.us.
Last update was 37 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

googoanime.com
40 secs
lostarkdatabase.com
46 secs
tpb.proxyduck.com
50 secs
vklom.com
1 min
cartonajesalboraya.es
1 min
tpb.***n.lu
1 min
cabbao.com
2 mins
menslife.me
2 mins
webmail.draugas.lt
2 mins
kddaoyou.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pururin.us widget